Somebody with legitimacy 对比 Valid
在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。
Somebody with legitimacy
正式10000 以上(较少见)
Valid
前 2000(常见)B2adjective
最正式: Somebody with legitimacy最常见: Valid
| Somebody with legitimacy | Valid | |
|---|---|---|
| 发音 | 🇬🇧 //səmˈbʌdi wɪð ləˈdʒɪtəməsi//🇺🇸 //səmˈbɑdi wɪð ləˈdʒɪtəməsi// | 🇬🇧 //ˈvælɪd//🇺🇸 //ˈvælɪd// |
| 含义 | 一个有权或有资格做某事的人。A person who has the right or authority to do something. | 某事是真实或可接受的。Something that is true or acceptable. |
| 例句 | Only somebody with legitimacy can make this decision. | The ticket was valid for one month. |
| 语域 | 正式 | 中性 |
| 常见程度 | 10000 以上(较少见) | 前 2000(常见) |
| CEFR 等级 | - | B2 |
| 词性 | adjective | |
| 搭配 | somebody with authority, somebody with power, somebody with influence | valid point, valid reason, valid contract, valid argument |
| 反义 | - | invalid, unacceptable, illegitimate |
| 常见错误 | Confusing legitimacy with popularity., Overusing in informal situations., Mixing up legitimacy with legality. | Confusing 'valid' with 'validity' as a noun., Using 'valid' to describe emotions or feelings., Mixing up 'valid' with 'true' in casual conversation. |
| 用法说明 | 在讨论权威或合法身份的正式场合使用。避免在随意谈话中使用。Use in formal contexts where authority or valid status is discussed. Avoid in casual conversations. | 用'有效的'来描述合法或逻辑上合理的事物。避免在非正式场合使用。Use 'valid' to describe something that is lawful or logically sound. Avoid using in informal contexts. |
在真实片段中看它
常见问题:Somebody with legitimacy 对比 Valid
Somebody with legitimacy和Valid 有什么区别?
Somebody with legitimacy: A person who has the right or authority to do something. Valid: Something that is true or acceptable.
哪个更正式:Somebody with legitimacy和Valid?
Somebody with legitimacy 是其中最正式的。
哪个更常见:Somebody with legitimacy和Valid?
Valid 在日常英语中最常见。
能各给一个例子吗?
Somebody with legitimacy: Only somebody with legitimacy can make this decision. Valid: The ticket was valid for one month.
我可以互换使用 Somebody with legitimacy和Valid 吗?
不总是。Somebody with legitimacy和Valid 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。