Doubt 对比 You shouldn't trust that woman
在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。
Doubt
前 1000(非常常见)B1noun
You shouldn't trust that woman
前 2000(常见)
最常见: Doubt
| Doubt | You shouldn't trust that woman | |
|---|---|---|
| 发音 | 🇬🇧 //daʊt//🇺🇸 //daʊt// | 🇬🇧 //juː ˈʃʊdnt trʌst ðæt ˈwʊmən//🇺🇸 //juː ˈʃʊdənt trʌst ðæt ˈwʊmən// |
| 含义 | 对某事不确定的感觉。A feeling of not being sure about something. | 别信那个女人。Don't believe that woman. |
| 例句 | He expressed doubt about the accuracy of the report. | You shouldn't trust that woman; she has a history of deceit. |
| 语域 | 中性 | 中性 |
| 常见程度 | 前 1000(非常常见) | 前 2000(常见) |
| CEFR 等级 | B1 | - |
| 词性 | noun | |
| 搭配 | express doubt, have doubt, cast doubt, doubt someone's intentions | trust someone, distrust someone, trust issues |
| 反义 | certainty, confidence, belief | - |
| 常见错误 | Confused with 'suspicion' - 'doubt' refers to uncertainty, not mistrust., Using 'doubt' in affirmative sentences instead of negatives., Misunderstanding the difference between 'doubt' and 'question' as they aren't always interchangeable. | Using 'shouldn't' in past contexts, e.g., 'You shouldn't trusted.', Confusing 'trust' with 'believe,' leading to awkward sentences., Neglecting to specify the subject, e.g., 'You shouldn't trust.' |
| 用法说明 | 用于表达不确定或犹豫的情况。口语和书面语中都很常见。正式场合尽量避免使用。Used when uncertain or unsure. Common in both spoken and written contexts. Avoid in very formal settings. | 用来建议某人不要对特定的人有信心。适用于正式和非正式场合,但可能暗示怀疑。Used to advise someone not to place confidence in a specific person. Appropriate in both formal and informal contexts, but may imply suspicion. |
在真实片段中看它
常见问题:Doubt 对比 You shouldn't trust that woman
Doubt和You shouldn't trust that woman 有什么区别?
Doubt: A feeling of not being sure about something. You shouldn't trust that woman: Don't believe that woman.
哪个更常见:Doubt和You shouldn't trust that woman?
Doubt 在日常英语中最常见。
能各给一个例子吗?
Doubt: He expressed doubt about the accuracy of the report. You shouldn't trust that woman: You shouldn't trust that woman; she has a history of deceit.
我可以互换使用 Doubt和You shouldn't trust that woman 吗?
不总是。Doubt和You shouldn't trust that woman 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。