We'll find a way vs We'll make it work

Quando usar cada um em inglês, com significado, registro e exemplos.

We'll find a way

Top 2000 (comum)

We'll make it work

Top 2000 (comum)
 We'll find a wayWe'll make it work
Pronúncia🇬🇧 //wiːl faɪnd ə weɪ//🇺🇸 //wil faɪnd ə weɪ//🇬🇧 //wiːl meɪk ɪt wɜːk//🇺🇸 //wil meɪk ɪt wɜrk//
SignificadoWe will discover a solution.A gente vai achar um jeito de resolver isso.We will find a way to solve this problem.
ExemploNo matter how difficult the challenge is, we'll find a way!No matter the obstacles ahead, we'll make it work.
RegistroNeutroNeutro
Quão comumTop 2000 (comum)Top 2000 (comum)
Colocaçõesfind a way forward, find a way to succeed, find a way out, find a way home, find a way throughmake it work together, make it work somehow, make it work out, make it work well, make it work better
Erros comunsUsing it without a subject (e.g., saying 'Find a way' inappropriately.), Confusing it with 'We'll make a way' which has a different emphasis., Misusing the tense (e.g., saying 'We find a way' when intending to express future action.)Using 'make it work' without 'we'll' when context requires a subject., Not using it in a positive or encouraging context., Confusing it with 'make it done' which isn't correct.
Notas de usoThis phrase is often used to express optimism and determination. It’s appropriate in both formal and informal situations.Essa frase é muito usada pra mostrar otimismo e determinação. Serve tanto pra conversas informais quanto no trabalho. Ela passa uma ideia de trabalho em equipe e esforço.This phrase is often used to express optimism and determination. It's appropriate in both casual and professional contexts. It conveys a sense of teamwork and effort.

Veja em clipes reais

We'll find a way
We'll make it work

Perguntas frequentes: We'll find a way vs We'll make it work

Qual é a diferença entre We'll find a way e We'll make it work?

We'll find a way: We will discover a solution. We'll make it work: We will find a way to solve this problem.

Pode mostrar um exemplo de cada?

We'll find a way: No matter how difficult the challenge is, we'll find a way! We'll make it work: No matter the obstacles ahead, we'll make it work.

Posso usar We'll find a way e We'll make it work de forma intercambiável?

Nem sempre. We'll find a way e We'll make it work são relacionadas e às vezes se sobrepõem, mas diferem em registro, frequência e uso, então trocar uma pela outra pode mudar o sentido ou o tom. Veja as diferenças acima antes de substituir.