中文意思
Very far left of center
Very far left of center 的意思
A very liberal or progressive political position.
政治立场非常自由或进步。
In simple words: A position or opinion that is extremely liberal or progressive.
一种极其自由或进步的立场或观点。
Very far left of center 例句
- His policies are considered very far left of center, appealing to progressive voters.他的政策被认为非常偏左,吸引了进步派选民。
- The organization advocates for very far left of center ideas on social justice.该组织倡导在社会正义方面提出非常激进的观点。
- Many candidates are now trying to appeal to those who identify as very far left of center.许多候选人现在正试图吸引那些认同自己是极左派的人。
- In today's election, the very far left of center party gained significant traction.在今天的选举中,极左翼政党获得了显著的关注。
- Being very far left of center often means advocating for radical changes in society.极左翼的立场通常意味着倡导社会上的激进变革。
如何使用 Very far left of center
Use this phrase to describe political views. It is appropriate in discussions about politics, particularly in formal or neutral contexts.
这个短语用来描述政治观点。在讨论政治时,尤其是在正式或中立的场合,都很适用。
Grammar pattern
standalone phrase
Memory hint
Think of someone who is so far left they are almost off the map.
相关单词
Collocations with Very far left of center
- very far left
- left of center
- political stance
- progressive policies
- social reform
Synonyms for Very far left of center
- ultra-liberal
- extreme left
- far-left
- radical left
- leftist
Common mistakes with Very far left of center
- Confusing 'far left' with 'left of center' - 'far left' is more extreme.
- Using it in non-political contexts - this phrase is primarily political.
Very far left of center appears in
Very far left of center 的其他语言
- Arabicالعربية
يسار الوسط جداً
موقف أو رأي ليبرالي أو تقدمي للغاية.
- Bengaliবাংলা
খুবই বাম ঘেঁষা
একটি অবস্থান বা মতামত যা অত্যন্ত উদার বা প্রগতিশীল।
- GermanDeutsch
Sehr weit links von der Mitte
Eine Haltung oder Meinung, die extrem liberal oder fortschrittlich ist.
- SpanishEspañol
Muy a la izquierda del centro
Una postura u opinión que es extremadamente liberal o progresista.
- Persianفارسی
بسیار چپ از مرکز
یک موضع یا نظر که به شدت لیبرال یا پیشرو است.
- FrenchFrançais
Très à gauche de la centre
Une position ou une opinion extrêmement libérale ou progressiste.
- Hindiहिन्दी
बहुत वामपंथी
एक ऐसी स्थिति या राय जो अत्यधिक उदार या प्रगतिशील हो।
- ItalianItaliano
Molto a sinistra del centro
Una posizione o opinione estremamente liberale o progressista.
- PortuguesePortuguês
Muito à esquerda do centro
Uma posição ou opinião que é extremamente liberal ou progressista.
- RussianРусский
Крайне левые взгляды
Позиция или мнение, которое является крайне либеральным или прогрессивным.
- Urduاردو
بہت زیادہ بائیں بازو
ایک انتہائی لبرل یا ترقی پسند پوزیشن یا رائے۔
More phrases like Very far left of center
- GoodA1
of high quality or an acceptable standard
- Did you get a good look
Asking someone if they saw something clearly or in detail.
- That's all
A phrase indicating the completion of something.
- Oh man
An expression conveying surprise, frustration, or disappointment.
- HomeA1
the house or flat that you live in, especially with your family
- Go see if they're home
Visit someone to check if they are at home.
大家还在搜
- Very far left of center 意思
- Very far left of center 是什么意思
- Very far left of center 的意思
- Very far left of center 中文
- Very far left of center 翻译
- Very far left of center 含义
- Very far left of center 解释
关于 Very far left of center 的常见问题
Very far left of center 是什么意思?
一种极其自由或进步的立场或观点。
Very far left of center 的中文意思是什么?
一种极其自由或进步的立场或观点。
Very far left of center 的定义是什么?
政治立场非常自由或进步。
如何在句子中使用 Very far left of center?
His policies are considered very far left of center, appealing to progressive voters.
能再举一个 Very far left of center 的例子吗?
The organization advocates for very far left of center ideas on social justice.
Very far left of center 的近义词有哪些?
常见的替代说法包括 ultra-liberal, extreme left, far-left, radical left, leftist。
哪些词和 Very far left of center 搭配?
它常与 very far left, left of center, political stance, progressive policies, social reform 搭配。
使用 Very far left of center 时常见的错误有哪些?
Confusing 'far left' with 'left of center' - 'far left' is more extreme. Using it in non-political contexts - this phrase is primarily political.
Very far left of center 怎么发音?
US: //ˈvɛri fɑr lɛft əv ˈsɛntər//, UK: //ˈvɛri fɑː lɛft əv ˈsɛntə//。点击上方音频,听母语者的发音。
什么时候该用 Very far left of center?
这个短语用来描述政治观点。在讨论政治时,尤其是在正式或中立的场合,都很适用。
