Reliable 对比 The good ones the real deal

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Reliable

前 1000(非常常见)B1adjective

The good ones the real deal

非正式10000 以上(较少见)
最正式: Reliable最常见: Reliable
 ReliableThe good ones the real deal
发音🇬🇧 /["/rɪˈlaɪəbl/"]/🇺🇸 /["/rɪˈlaɪəbl/"]/🇬🇧 //ðə ɡʊd wʌnz ðə rɪəl diːl//🇺🇸 //ðə ɡʊd wʌnz ðə rɪəl diːl//
含义可以信任的人或事,工作良好或真实。Someone or something you can trust to work well or be true.指某人或某物是真的,或者说特别棒。Someone or something that is genuine or really good.
例句You can always count on her; she is very reliable.When it comes to friends, the good ones are the real deal.
语域中性非正式
常见程度前 1000(非常常见)10000 以上(较少见)
CEFR 等级B1-
词性adjective
搭配be, prove, seem, extremely, fairly, very, as, be, prove, seem, extremely, fairly, very, asthe good ones, the real deal, genuine quality, authentic product, top-notch service
反义unreliable, inconsistent, untrustworthy-
常见错误Using 'reliable' with a subject that can't be trusted., Confusing 'reliable' with 'reliant' which has a different meaning., Using 'reliable' to mean 'accurate' which is not the same.Used in formal speech where it sounds too casual., Confused with phrases like 'the best' without the idea of authenticity., Mispronounced or used incorrectly without context.
用法说明在表达可信赖性时使用'可靠的'。适用于正式和非正式场合,但在过于随意的对话中要避免使用。Use 'reliable' in contexts where you want to express trustworthiness. It's suitable for both formal and informal settings, but avoid it in overly casual speech.这句话通常用在非正式的聊天中,用来强调某人或某物的真实性或高质量。在朋友之间用得比较多,正式场合不太常用。Use this phrase in casual conversation to emphasize the authenticity or quality of a person or item. It's more common among friends than in formal settings.

在真实片段中看它

Reliable
The good ones the real deal

常见问题:Reliable 对比 The good ones the real deal

Reliable和The good ones the real deal 有什么区别?

Reliable: Someone or something you can trust to work well or be true. The good ones the real deal: Someone or something that is genuine or really good.

哪个更正式:Reliable和The good ones the real deal?

Reliable 是其中最正式的。

哪个更常见:Reliable和The good ones the real deal?

Reliable 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Reliable: You can always count on her; she is very reliable. The good ones the real deal: When it comes to friends, the good ones are the real deal.

我可以互换使用 Reliable和The good ones the real deal 吗?

不总是。Reliable和The good ones the real deal 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比