Put a bullet in 对比 Shoot

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Put a bullet in

非正式10000 以上(较少见)

Shoot

前 1000(非常常见)B1verb
最正式: Shoot最常见: Shoot
 Put a bullet inShoot
发音🇬🇧 //pʊt ə ˈbʊlɪt ɪn//🇺🇸 //pʊt ə ˈbʊlɪt ɪn//🇬🇧 /["/ʃuːt/","/ʃuːts/","/ʃɒt/","/ˈʃuːtɪŋ/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ʃuːt/","/ʃuːts/","/ʃɑːt/","/ˈʃuːtɪŋ/"]/
含义用枪打死某人。To shoot someone with a gun.开枪或投掷某物。To fire a gun or throw something.
例句The gangster threatened to put a bullet in anyone who crossed him.I need to shoot some photos for my project this weekend.
语域非正式中性
常见程度10000 以上(较少见)前 1000(非常常见)
CEFR 等级-B1
词性verb
搭配put a bullet in someone, put a bullet in the target, put a bullet in the gunaccurately, straight, accidentally, want to, threaten to, be about to, at, in, into, shoot (somebody) on sight, shoot somebody dead, shoot to kill, accurately, straight, accidentally, want to, threaten to, be about to, at, in, into, shoot (somebody) on sight, shoot somebody dead, shoot to kill
反义-catch, save, hold
常见错误Confused with 'put a bullet on' - 'in' is used to indicate the location., Using it in a literal sense without context may cause misunderstandings., Mixing with phrases like 'put down' which have different meanings.Confused with 'shot' when referring to an action., Using 'shoot' in the past tense incorrectly as 'shooted'., Mixing up meanings, such as using it for other actions not related to firing.
用法说明“Put a bullet in” 经常用在暴力场景,通常跟犯罪或冲突有关。这个说法比较口语化,不适合用在严肃的场合。"Put a bullet in" is often used in violent contexts, usually related to crime or conflict. It's informal and not appropriate for sensitive discussions.主要在与火器、运动或摄影相关的场合使用'射击'。在非常正式的场合避免使用;可能被视为随意或具有攻击性。Use 'shoot' primarily in contexts related to firearms, sports, or photography. Avoid in very formal situations; may be seen as casual or aggressive.

在真实片段中看它

Put a bullet in
Shoot

常见问题:Put a bullet in 对比 Shoot

Put a bullet in和Shoot 有什么区别?

Put a bullet in: To shoot someone with a gun. Shoot: To fire a gun or throw something.

哪个更正式:Put a bullet in和Shoot?

Shoot 是其中最正式的。

哪个更常见:Put a bullet in和Shoot?

Shoot 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Put a bullet in: The gangster threatened to put a bullet in anyone who crossed him. Shoot: I need to shoot some photos for my project this weekend.

我可以互换使用 Put a bullet in和Shoot 吗?

不总是。Put a bullet in和Shoot 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比