Plot 对比 The lannisters conspire against the throne
在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。
Plot
前 1000(非常常见)B1noun
The lannisters conspire against the throne
10000 以上(较少见)
最常见: Plot
| Plot | The lannisters conspire against the throne | |
|---|---|---|
| 发音 | 🇬🇧 /["/plɒt/"]/🇺🇸 /["/plɑːt/"]/ | 🇬🇧 //ðə ˈlænɪstəz kənˈspaɪə əˈɡɛnst ðə θrəʊn//🇺🇸 //ðə ˈlænɪstərz kənˈspaɪr əˈɡɛnst ðə θroʊn// |
| 含义 | 故事中的主要事件或其背后的计划。The main events in a story or the plan behind it. | 兰尼斯特家族秘密策划对抗统治者。The Lannisters secretly plan against the ruling power. |
| 例句 | The plot of the movie was full of unexpected twists. | The Lannisters conspire against the throne to gain more power. |
| 语域 | 中性 | 中性 |
| 常见程度 | 前 1000(非常常见) | 10000 以上(较少见) |
| CEFR 等级 | B1 | - |
| 词性 | noun | |
| 搭配 | simple, complex, complicated, construct, advance, give away, develop, unfold, involve, development, twist, device, a twist in the plot, a twist of the plot, evil, fiendish, alleged, hatch, uncover, foil, plot against, plot by, garden, vegetable, farm, work, measure something, a plot of land | conspire against, conspire with, conspire to overthrow |
| 反义 | chaos, confusion, disorder | - |
| 常见错误 | Confused with 'plan' — they mean different things., Using 'plot' as a verb, which is less common., Mixing up 'plot' with 'setting' — 'setting' refers to the time and place, while 'plot' refers to events. | Confusing 'conspire' with 'conspire against' - 'conspire' needs an object., Using 'conspired' incorrectly in past tense with an ongoing action., Misplacing 'the' before 'throne' - it is a definite article here. |
| 用法说明 | 在讨论文学、电影或戏剧中的故事时使用'情节'。在日常对话中避免使用,除非提到特定的电影或书籍。Use 'plot' when discussing stories in literature, film, or plays. Avoid using it in casual conversations unless referring to a specific movie or book. | 可用于正式和叙事语境,尤其是在讲故事或政治讨论中。避免在非常随意的场合使用。Used in both formal and narrative contexts, particularly in storytelling or political discussions. Avoid in very casual settings. |
在真实片段中看它
常见问题:Plot 对比 The lannisters conspire against the throne
Plot和The lannisters conspire against the throne 有什么区别?
Plot: The main events in a story or the plan behind it. The lannisters conspire against the throne: The Lannisters secretly plan against the ruling power.
哪个更常见:Plot和The lannisters conspire against the throne?
Plot 在日常英语中最常见。
能各给一个例子吗?
Plot: The plot of the movie was full of unexpected twists. The lannisters conspire against the throne: The Lannisters conspire against the throne to gain more power.
我可以互换使用 Plot和The lannisters conspire against the throne 吗?
不总是。Plot和The lannisters conspire against the throne 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。