Obviously 对比 You know her of course
在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。
Obviously
前 1000(非常常见)B1adverb
You know her of course
前 5000(相当常见)
最常见: Obviously
| Obviously | You know her of course | |
|---|---|---|
| 发音 | 🇬🇧 /["/ˈɒbviəsli/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˈɑːbviəsli/"]/ | 🇬🇧 //juː nəʊ hɜːr əv kɔːs//🇺🇸 //juː noʊ hɜr əv kɔrs// |
| 含义 | 清楚或容易看见的。Clearly or easily seen. | 你肯定认识她,显而易见。You are familiar with her, obviously. |
| 例句 | Obviously, we don't want to spend too much money. | You know her, of course, she’s your sister! |
| 语域 | 中性 | 中性 |
| 常见程度 | 前 1000(非常常见) | 前 5000(相当常见) |
| CEFR 等级 | B1 | - |
| 词性 | adverb | |
| 搭配 | obviously correct, obviously wrong, obviously happy, obviously important, obviously true | know her well, know him, of course, you know them too |
| 反义 | unclearly, ambiguously | - |
| 常见错误 | 'Obvious' vs 'obviously': Confusing the adjective and adverb forms., Using in overly formal situations: It's too casual for very formal writing., Placing it too far from what it's describing: Should be close to the idea it clarifies. | Forgetting to use 'of course' for emphasis., Using 'you know her' without 'of course' can sound less confident., Confusing with similar phrases like 'you've met her'. |
| 用法说明 | 当某事很明显或显而易见时使用'显然'。在大多数情况下都合适,但如果过度使用可能显得讽刺。Use 'obviously' when something is clear or evident. It's appropriate in most contexts but can seem sarcastic if overused. | 当确认某人认识某人时使用。可以友好或随意;避免在正式写作中使用。Used when confirming someone's familiarity with a person. Can be friendly or casual; avoid in formal writing. |
在真实片段中看它
常见问题:Obviously 对比 You know her of course
Obviously和You know her of course 有什么区别?
Obviously: Clearly or easily seen. You know her of course: You are familiar with her, obviously.
哪个更常见:Obviously和You know her of course?
Obviously 在日常英语中最常见。
能各给一个例子吗?
Obviously: Obviously, we don't want to spend too much money. You know her of course: You know her, of course, she’s your sister!
我可以互换使用 Obviously和You know her of course 吗?
不总是。Obviously和You know her of course 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。