Nothing indiscreet 对比 Transparent

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Nothing indiscreet

10000 以上(较少见)

Transparent

前 3000(常见)C1adjective
最常见: Transparent
 Nothing indiscreetTransparent
发音🇬🇧 //ˈnʌθɪŋ ˌɪndɪˈskriːt//🇺🇸 //ˈnʌθɪŋ ˌɪndɪˈskrit//🇬🇧 //trænˈspær.ənt//🇺🇸 //trænsˈpɛr.ənt//
含义不是秘密或不私人的东西。Something that is not secret or not private.足够清晰以便看透Clear enough to see through
例句The discussions held were nothing indiscreet, everyone was transparent about their opinions.The glass is so transparent that you can see every detail of the garden outside.
语域中性中性
常见程度10000 以上(较少见)前 3000(常见)
CEFR 等级-C1
词性adjective
搭配nothing indiscreet in conversations, nothing indiscreet about intentions, nothing indiscreet revealedtransparent material, transparent evidence, transparent policy
反义-opaque, cloudy, obscure
常见错误Confused with 'discreet' vs 'discrete'., Used inappropriately in overly casual conversations., Misused in formal writing when describing sensitive topics.Confused with 'translucent', which allows light but not clear vision., Used incorrectly to describe non-physical attributes without context., Mispronounced or spelled as 'transparant', missing the 'e'.
用法说明用这个短语来描述公开或坦率的情况。它适用于大多数场合,但可能更正式。在期望不太正式的休闲场合避免使用。Use this phrase to describe situations that are open or candid. It's appropriate in most contexts but can be more formal. Avoid in casual settings where less formality is expected.用于描述材料、信息或过程。不适用于不透明或不清晰的主题。Used to describe materials, information, or processes. Not suitable for opaque or unclear subjects.

在真实片段中看它

Nothing indiscreet

常见问题:Nothing indiscreet 对比 Transparent

Nothing indiscreet和Transparent 有什么区别?

Nothing indiscreet: Something that is not secret or not private. Transparent: Clear enough to see through

哪个更常见:Nothing indiscreet和Transparent?

Transparent 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Nothing indiscreet: The discussions held were nothing indiscreet, everyone was transparent about their opinions. Transparent: The glass is so transparent that you can see every detail of the garden outside.

我可以互换使用 Nothing indiscreet和Transparent 吗?

不总是。Nothing indiscreet和Transparent 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比