Moment 对比 One minute he was fine

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Moment

前 1000(非常常见)A1noun

One minute he was fine

前 2000(常见)
最常见: Moment
 MomentOne minute he was fine
发音🇬🇧 /["/ˈməʊmənt/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˈməʊmənt/"]/🇬🇧 //wʌn ˈmɪnɪt hi wəz faɪn//🇺🇸 //wʌn ˈmɪnɪt hi wəz faɪn//
含义非常短的时间段。A very short period of time.一分钟,也就是60秒。A short time period that is 60 seconds long.
例句I need a moment to think about my decision.One minute he was fine, and the next he was in a lot of pain.
语域中性中性
常见程度前 1000(非常常见)前 2000(常见)
CEFR 等级A1-
词性noun
搭配brief, fleeting, passing, last, take, hesitate (for), arrive, come, occur, after a/​the moment, at a/​the moment, for a/​the moment, at a given moment, at any given moment, every waking moment, brief, fleeting, passing, last, take, hesitate (for), arrive, come, occur, after a/​the moment, at a/​the moment, for a/​the moment, at a given moment, at any given moment, every waking moment, brief, fleeting, passing, last, take, hesitate (for), arrive, come, occur, after a/​the moment, at a/​the moment, for a/​the moment, at a given moment, at any given moment, every waking momentone minute later, one minute ago, he was fine
反义eternity, forever-
常见错误Using 'moment' to mean a long time instead of a short time., Confusing 'moment' with 'movement'., Mixing up 'moment' with 'measure' in phrases.Using 'fine' incorrectly in a serious context., Misplacing the time frame (e.g., 'One hour he was fine')., Confusing with 'fine' as a penalty.
用法说明在日常对话中使用。通常是非正式的,但也可以用于正式写作。避免用'时刻'来指代较长的时间段。Used in everyday conversation. It's usually informal, but can be used in formal writing. Avoid using 'moment' to refer to a long duration of time.这个短语通常用来表示某人状态的突然改变,常用于非正式场合。This phrase is typically used to show a sudden change in someone's state, often used in informal contexts.

在真实片段中看它

Moment
One minute he was fine

常见问题:Moment 对比 One minute he was fine

Moment和One minute he was fine 有什么区别?

Moment: A very short period of time. One minute he was fine: A short time period that is 60 seconds long.

哪个更常见:Moment和One minute he was fine?

Moment 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Moment: I need a moment to think about my decision. One minute he was fine: One minute he was fine, and the next he was in a lot of pain.

我可以互换使用 Moment和One minute he was fine 吗?

不总是。Moment和One minute he was fine 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比