Leave your escorts behind 对比 Part

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Leave your escorts behind

10000 以上(较少见)

Part

前 1000(非常常见)A1noun
最常见: Part
 Leave your escorts behindPart
发音🇬🇧 //liːv jɔːr ˈɛskɔːrts bɪˈhaɪnd//🇺🇸 //liv jʊər ˈɛskɔrts bɪˈhaɪnd//🇬🇧 /["/pɑːt/"]/🇺🇸 /["/pɑːrt/"]/
含义把陪你的人(比如保镖、助理)给甩掉,让他们别跟着了。To stop having your escorts with you.某物的一块或一段。A piece or segment of something.
例句Just before the meeting, she decided to leave your escorts behind.She plays a significant part in the school play.
语域中性中性
常见程度10000 以上(较少见)前 1000(非常常见)
CEFR 等级-A1
词性noun
搭配leave behind, escorts behind, leave your groupbig, good, greater, comprise, constitute, fall into, in part, part of, the parts of the body, foreign parts, private parts, big, good, greater, comprise, constitute, fall into, in part, part of, the parts of the body, foreign parts, private parts, big, good, greater, comprise, constitute, fall into, in part, part of, the parts of the body, foreign parts, private parts, big, good, greater, comprise, constitute, fall into, in part, part of, the parts of the body, foreign parts, private parts, replacement, spare, auto, manufacture, assemble, parts dealer, parts maker, parts supplier, big, good, greater, comprise, constitute, fall into, in part, part of, the parts of the body, foreign parts, private parts, big, good, greater, comprise, constitute, fall into, in part, part of, the parts of the body, foreign parts, private parts, big, bit, small, act, have, play, in the part, part of, act the part, dress the part, look the part, big, huge, leading, have, do, play, part in, big, bit, small, act, have, play, in the part, part of, act the part, dress the part, look the part
反义-whole, entirety, total
常见错误Confusing 'escorts' with 'friends' when the meaning is more professional., Using 'leave' in a passive structure incorrectly, e.g., 'the escorts are left behind'., Omitting the word 'behind' which changes the meaning.Using 'parts' when referring to a single piece., Confusing 'part' with 'share' in certain contexts., Misplacing 'part' in compound phrases, such as 'part time' to 'time part'.
用法说明这个说法通常用在旅行或者参加活动等场合,表示你身边跟着的人。一般不会用在很正式的场合。It’s often used in contexts like travel or events where others accompany you. Not typically used in formal situations.用'部分'来指代整体的一个部分。适用于口语和书面语,但在更正式的场合可能更喜欢用'组件'或'元素'。Use 'part' for referring to a section of a whole. It's appropriate in both spoken and written language, but more formal contexts may prefer 'component' or 'element'.

在真实片段中看它

Leave your escorts behind
Part

常见问题:Leave your escorts behind 对比 Part

Leave your escorts behind和Part 有什么区别?

Leave your escorts behind: To stop having your escorts with you. Part: A piece or segment of something.

哪个更常见:Leave your escorts behind和Part?

Part 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Leave your escorts behind: Just before the meeting, she decided to leave your escorts behind. Part: She plays a significant part in the school play.

我可以互换使用 Leave your escorts behind和Part 吗?

不总是。Leave your escorts behind和Part 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比