I wish 对比 It would be great if

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

I wish

前 2000(常见)

It would be great if

前 2000(常见)
 I wishIt would be great if
发音🇬🇧 //aɪ wɪʃ//🇺🇸 //aɪ wɪʃ//🇬🇧 //ɪt wʊd bi ɡreɪt ɪf//🇺🇸 //ɪt wʊd bi ɡreɪt ɪf//
含义A phrase used to express a desire or hope for something.一种委婉地表达某事会很好的方式。A nice way to suggest something would be good.
例句I wish I could travel the world without any worries.It would be great if we could have a picnic this weekend.
语域中性中性
常见程度前 2000(常见)前 2000(常见)
搭配I wish you well, I wish for peace, I wish to travel, I wish it were trueIt would be great if you could, It would be great if we had, It would be great if someone could
常见错误Using 'I wish' with present tense instead of past or subjunctive., Confusing 'I wish' with 'I hope' for future possibilities., Incorrectly omitting the clause that follows 'I wish'.Omitting 'it' and saying 'Would be great if...', Using it in a statement instead of a condition, e.g., 'It would be great it rained.'
用法说明Used to express a desire for something that is unlikely or impossible. It can be used in both spoken and written English. Generally appropriate for any context where aspirations or regrets are discussed.用这个短语来表达愿望或充满希望的建议。它很礼貌,适用于正式和非正式场合。Use this phrase to express a wish or a hopeful suggestion. It's polite and suitable for both formal and informal situations.

在真实片段中看它

I wish
It would be great if

常见问题:I wish 对比 It would be great if

I wish和It would be great if 有什么区别?

I wish: A phrase used to express a desire or hope for something. It would be great if: A nice way to suggest something would be good.

能各给一个例子吗?

I wish: I wish I could travel the world without any worries. It would be great if: It would be great if we could have a picnic this weekend.

我可以互换使用 I wish和It would be great if 吗?

不总是。I wish和It would be great if 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。