中文意思

10K+

He should be looking for

UK//hi ʃʊd bi ˈlʊkɪŋ fɔː//US//hi ʃʊd bi ˈlʊkɪŋ fɔr//

He should be looking for 的意思

An expression suggesting that someone is in the process of searching for something.

表示某人正在寻找某物。

In simple words: He needs to search for something.

他需要找点什么。

He should be looking for 例句

  • He should be looking for a new job that challenges him.他应该找一份能挑战他的新工作。
  • Given the circumstances, he should be looking for solutions to the problem.鉴于目前的情况,他应该寻找解决问题的办法。
  • He should be looking for ways to improve his performance.他应该想办法提高自己的表现。
  • If he's lost, he should be looking for landmarks to help him navigate.如果他迷路了,他应该寻找地标来帮助他导航。
  • In this market, he should be looking for the best deals available.在这个市场上,他应该寻找最划算的交易。

如何使用 He should be looking for

Use 'should be looking for' when suggesting or advising someone to search or seek something. It's often used in a neutral or formal context, especially in discussions about responsibilities or expectations.

当建议或劝告某人去寻找或寻求某物时,使用“should be looking for”。它常用于中性或正式语境,尤其是在讨论责任或期望时。

Grammar pattern

subject + should be + verb + (preposition) + object

Memory hint

Imagine a detective searching with a magnifying glass - he should be looking for clues.

相关单词

Collocations with He should be looking for

  • should be looking for answers
  • should be looking for opportunities
  • should be looking for help

Synonyms for He should be looking for

  • searching for
  • seeking
  • hunting for
  • in pursuit of
  • trying to find

Common mistakes with He should be looking for

  • Confusing 'should be looking for' with 'should look for' - both are correct but slightly different in usage.
  • Using 'looking' incorrectly as another tense, like 'looked', instead of maintaining ongoing search implication.
  • Omitting the object after 'for', leading to incomplete sentences.

He should be looking for appears in

He should be looking for 的其他语言

More phrases like He should be looking for

大家还在搜

  • He should be looking for 意思
  • He should be looking for 是什么意思
  • He should be looking for 的意思
  • He should be looking for 中文
  • He should be looking for 翻译
  • He should be looking for 含义
  • He should be looking for 解释

关于 He should be looking for 的常见问题

He should be looking for 是什么意思?

他需要找点什么。

He should be looking for 的中文意思是什么?

他需要找点什么。

He should be looking for 的定义是什么?

表示某人正在寻找某物。

如何在句子中使用 He should be looking for

He should be looking for a new job that challenges him.

能再举一个 He should be looking for 的例子吗?

Given the circumstances, he should be looking for solutions to the problem.

He should be looking for 的近义词有哪些?

常见的替代说法包括 searching for, seeking, hunting for, in pursuit of, trying to find。

哪些词和 He should be looking for 搭配?

它常与 should be looking for answers, should be looking for opportunities, should be looking for help 搭配。

使用 He should be looking for 时常见的错误有哪些?

Confusing 'should be looking for' with 'should look for' - both are correct but slightly different in usage. Using 'looking' incorrectly as another tense, like 'looked', instead of maintaining ongoing search implication. Omitting the object after 'for', leading to incomplete sentences.

He should be looking for 怎么发音?

US: //hi ʃʊd bi ˈlʊkɪŋ fɔr//, UK: //hi ʃʊd bi ˈlʊkɪŋ fɔː//。点击上方音频,听母语者的发音。

什么时候该用 He should be looking for

当建议或劝告某人去寻找或寻求某物时,使用“should be looking for”。它常用于中性或正式语境,尤其是在讨论责任或期望时。