He might fit in eventually 对比 Integrate
在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。
He might fit in eventually
前 2000(常见)
Integrate
前 2000(常见)B2verb
| He might fit in eventually | Integrate | |
|---|---|---|
| 发音 | 🇬🇧 //hiː maɪt fɪt ɪn ɪˈvɛn.tʃuəli//🇺🇸 //hi maɪt fɪt ɪn ɪˈvɛn.tʃə.li// | 🇬🇧 /["/ˈɪntɪɡreɪt/","/ˈɪntɪɡreɪts/","/ˈɪntɪɡreɪtɪd/","/ˈɪntɪɡreɪtɪŋ/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˈɪntɪɡreɪt/","/ˈɪntɪɡreɪts/","/ˈɪntɪɡreɪtɪd/","/ˈɪntɪɡreɪtɪŋ/"]/ |
| 含义 | 他可能随着时间的推移成为一个群体的一部分。He may become part of a group over time. | 将事物合并为一个整体。To combine things into a whole. |
| 例句 | He might fit in eventually if he keeps trying. | We need to integrate new technology into our existing systems. |
| 语域 | 中性 | 中性 |
| 常见程度 | 前 2000(常见) | 前 2000(常见) |
| CEFR 等级 | - | B2 |
| 词性 | verb | |
| 搭配 | fit in socially, fit in well, fit in with a group, fit in seamlessly, fit in eventually | closely, tightly, well, into, with, highly integrated, poorly integrated, well, completely, fully, into, with |
| 反义 | - | segregate, isolate, separate |
| 常见错误 | Confused with 'fit out,' which means to equip or supply., Using 'might' instead of 'may' for certainty., Misusing 'eventual' instead of 'eventually' when indicating time. | Confused with 'segregate', which means to separate., Using 'integrate' with an incorrect preposition, e.g., 'integrate with' instead of 'into'., Incorrectly using 'integrate' as a noun instead of a verb. |
| 用法说明 | 在关于某人社交融入或适应的随意谈话中使用。可能不适用于非常正式的场合。Use in a casual conversation about someone's social integration or adaptation. It may not be suitable for very formal situations. | 在正式和中立的场合使用'整合',特别是在学术或专业环境中。通常不用于随意的对话。Use 'integrate' in formal and neutral contexts, particularly in academic or professional settings. It is typically not used in casual conversations. |
在真实片段中看它
常见问题:He might fit in eventually 对比 Integrate
He might fit in eventually和Integrate 有什么区别?
He might fit in eventually: He may become part of a group over time. Integrate: To combine things into a whole.
能各给一个例子吗?
He might fit in eventually: He might fit in eventually if he keeps trying. Integrate: We need to integrate new technology into our existing systems.
我可以互换使用 He might fit in eventually和Integrate 吗?
不总是。He might fit in eventually和Integrate 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。