Got like __ grand left 对比 Have 对比 Hold

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Got like __ grand left

非正式10000 以上(较少见)

Have

高频组块A1verb

Hold

前 1000(非常常见)A2verb
 Got like __ grand leftHaveHold
发音🇬🇧 //ɡɒt laɪk ɡrænd lɛft//🇺🇸 //ɡɑt laɪk ɡrænd lɛft//🇬🇧 /["/həv//əv//hæv/","/həz//əz//hæz/","/həd//əd//hæd/","/ˈhævɪŋ/"]/🇺🇸 /["/həv//əv//hæv/","/həz//əz//hæz/","/həd//əd//hæd/","/ˈhævɪŋ/"]/🇬🇧 /["/həʊld/","/həʊldz/","/held/","/ˈhəʊldɪŋ/"]/🇺🇸 /["/həʊld/","/həʊldz/","/held/","/ˈhəʊldɪŋ/"]/
含义To have a certain amount of money remaining.To own, possess, or hold something.用手或手臂抱住某物。To have something in your hands or arms.
例句After paying my bills, I got like 500 bucks left.I have a cat that loves to play.Please hold this book while I grab my bag.
语域非正式中性中性
常见程度10000 以上(较少见)高频组块前 1000(非常常见)
CEFR 等级-A1A2
词性verbverb
搭配got like five grand, got like two grand, got like ten grandhave a good time, have lunch, have a conversation, have an idea, have a problemfirmly, securely, tightly, commonly, widely, deeply
反义-lack, want, needsrelease, let go, drop
常见错误Using 'like' unnecessarily in formal contexts., 'Grand' is sometimes wrongly used as 'dollars' when not referring to thousands., Confusing 'got' with 'have' in different contexts.'Have' wrongly used instead of 'has' with third-person singular (e.g., 'He have a car')., Confused with 'has' in terms of subject-verb agreement., Mixing up 'have' with 'take' in expressions like 'have a nap' (shouldn't say 'take a nap' in all contexts).Confused with 'held' in past tense forms., Using 'hold' when referring to emotional support instead of 'support'., Mistakenly used as 'hold on' in formal writing.
用法说明Use in casual conversations about finances. Not appropriate for formal situations. Often used in American slang.Used in various contexts to indicate possession or experiences. Commonly used in both spoken and written English. It's versatile but may not be appropriate in very formal writing.在正式和非正式场合都可以使用。避免在非常正式的写作中使用它来表示物理上的握住;可以用'抓住'或'紧握'代替。Used in both formal and informal contexts. Avoid using it in very formal writing for physical holding; instead, use 'grasp' or 'clutch.'

在真实片段中看它

Got like __ grand left
Hold

常见问题:Got like __ grand left 对比 Have 对比 Hold

Got like __ grand left、Have和Hold 有什么区别?

Got like __ grand left: To have a certain amount of money remaining. Have: To own, possess, or hold something. Hold: To have something in your hands or arms.

哪个更高级:Got like __ grand left、Have和Hold?

Hold 级别最高,在 CEFR 量表上为 A2。

能各给一个例子吗?

Got like __ grand left: After paying my bills, I got like 500 bucks left. Have: I have a cat that loves to play. Hold: Please hold this book while I grab my bag.

我可以互换使用 Got like __ grand left、Have和Hold 吗?

不总是。Got like __ grand left、Have和Hold 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比