Feel me 对比 Understand

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Feel me

非正式前 5000(相当常见)

Understand

前 1000(非常常见)A1verb
最正式: Understand最常见: Understand
 Feel meUnderstand
发音🇬🇧 //fiːl miː//🇺🇸 //fiːl miː//🇬🇧 /["/ˌʌndəˈstænd/","/ˌʌndəˈstændz/","/ˌʌndəˈstʊd/","/ˌʌndəˈstændɪŋ/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˌʌndərˈstænd/","/ˌʌndərˈstændz/","/ˌʌndərˈstʊd/","/ˌʌndərˈstændɪŋ/"]/
含义能够理解或体会别人的感受。To understand or share someone's emotions.知道某事的意思或如何运作。To know what something means or how it works.
例句I just went through a tough breakup; can you feel me?I need to understand the instructions clearly.
语域非正式中性
常见程度前 5000(相当常见)前 1000(非常常见)
CEFR 等级-A1
词性verb
搭配feel me out, feel me on this, feel me when, let me feel you, really feel meclearly, well, completely, be able to, can, be unable to, about, as, be commonly understood, be generally understood, be popularly understood, clearly, well, completely, be able to, can, be unable to, about, as, be commonly understood, be generally understood, be popularly understood, clearly, well, completely, be able to, can, be unable to, about, as, be commonly understood, be generally understood, be popularly understood, clearly, well, completely, be able to, can, be unable to, about, as, be commonly understood, be generally understood, be popularly understood, clearly, well, completely, be able to, can, be unable to, about, as, be commonly understood, be generally understood, be popularly understood
反义-misunderstand, confuse, overlook
常见错误Confused with 'hear me' - different senses of understanding., Using it in formal situations - it's too informal.Confusing 'understand' with 'understands' in the third person., Mixing 'understand' with 'understanding' incorrectly., 'Understood' used incorrectly as a present tense.
用法说明通常用在非正式的聊天中,用来表达共情或者连接感。正式场合一般不用。Used in casual conversations to express empathy or connection. Not typically used in formal contexts.当你想表达对想法或概念的理解时使用'理解'。在口语和书面语中都适用,但在随意对话中可能显得稍微正式。Use 'understand' when you want to express comprehension of ideas or concepts. It's appropriate in both spoken and written contexts but may come across as slightly formal in casual conversations.

在真实片段中看它

Feel me
Understand

常见问题:Feel me 对比 Understand

Feel me和Understand 有什么区别?

Feel me: To understand or share someone's emotions. Understand: To know what something means or how it works.

哪个更正式:Feel me和Understand?

Understand 是其中最正式的。

哪个更常见:Feel me和Understand?

Understand 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Feel me: I just went through a tough breakup; can you feel me? Understand: I need to understand the instructions clearly.

我可以互换使用 Feel me和Understand 吗?

不总是。Feel me和Understand 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比