Exit 对比 Sign-outs

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Exit

前 1000(非常常见)B2noun

Sign-outs

10000 以上(较少见)
最常见: Exit
 ExitSign-outs
发音🇬🇧 /["/ˈeksɪt//ˈeɡzɪt/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˈeksɪt//ˈeɡzɪt/"]/🇬🇧 //ˈsaɪn.aʊts//🇺🇸 //ˈsaɪn.aʊts//
含义the way out of a place人们离开或从系统或地点注销的时候。When people leave or log off from a system or place.
例句Please locate the nearest exit in case of an emergency.After finishing my work, I made sure to complete my sign-outs.
语域中性中性
常见程度前 1000(非常常见)10000 以上(较少见)
CEFR 等级B2-
词性noun
搭配back, rear, side, head for, make for, bolt for, sign, door, gate, to the exit, towards/​toward the exit, exit from, freeway, highway, interstate, get off at, take, ramp, point, exit for, exit to, fast, hasty, quick, make, visa, poll, plan, exit fromcomplete sign-outs, daily sign-outs, record sign-outs, sign-outs sheet, authorize sign-outs
反义entrance, entrysign-ins, log ins
常见错误Confused with 'exceed' or 'exile', Using 'exiting' incorrectly as a gerund when an action is not intended, Misplacing 'exit' in sentences, leading to awkward phrasingConfused with 'sign-in' which means to log in instead of log out., Using 'sign-out' as a noun incorrectly when it should be plural., Forgetting to use 'of' after 'sign out' when mentioning the system.
用法说明Use 'exit' when talking about leaving a place, especially in directions or instructions. Avoid in very casual conversations where simpler words like 'leave' might fit better.在正式和非正式场合都使用,表示某人离开某个地点或注销某个账户。通常适用于工作场所和教育环境。Used in both formal and informal contexts to indicate when someone is leaving a location or logging off an account. Generally appropriate in workplace and educational settings.

在真实片段中看它

Exit
Sign-outs

常见问题:Exit 对比 Sign-outs

Exit和Sign-outs 有什么区别?

Exit: the way out of a place Sign-outs: When people leave or log off from a system or place.

哪个更常见:Exit和Sign-outs?

Exit 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Exit: Please locate the nearest exit in case of an emergency. Sign-outs: After finishing my work, I made sure to complete my sign-outs.

我可以互换使用 Exit和Sign-outs 吗?

不总是。Exit和Sign-outs 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比