Execute 对比 Putting it into practice

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Execute

前 2000(常见)C1verb

Putting it into practice

前 3000(常见)
最常见: Execute
 ExecutePutting it into practice
发音🇬🇧 /["/ˈeksɪkjuːt/","/ˈeksɪkjuːts/","/ˈeksɪkjuːtɪd/","/ˈeksɪkjuːtɪŋ/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˈeksɪkjuːt/","/ˈeksɪkjuːts/","/ˈeksɪkjuːtɪd/","/ˈeksɪkjuːtɪŋ/"]/🇬🇧 //ˈpʊtɪŋ ɪt ˈɪntuː ˈpræktɪs//🇺🇸 //ˈpʊtɪŋ ɪt ˈɪntu ˈpræktɪs//
含义执行或完成一个任务或命令。To carry out or perform a task or order.在现实生活中使用一个想法或计划。To use an idea or plan in real life.
例句The software will execute the commands as soon as they are entered.She is putting it into practice by starting her own business.
语域中性中性
常见程度前 2000(常见)前 3000(常见)
CEFR 等级C1-
词性verb
搭配summarily, illegally, publicly, as, for, beautifully, boldly, brilliantly, duly executed, beautifully, boldly, brilliantly, duly executedput into practice methods, put into practice ideas, put into practice strategies, put into practice skills, put into practice theories
反义cancel, abort, neglect-
常见错误'Execute' is often confused with 'prosecute'; remember they have different meanings., Learners may forget that 'execute' typically requires an object, e.g., 'execute a plan'., 'Execute' is sometimes incorrectly used in informal situations where simpler verbs would be more suitable.Confused with 'putting into practice' and 'putting in practice'; the former is correct in most contexts., Using the phrase incorrectly as 'put in' without 'into practice', which loses the meaning., Misusing the phrase in very informal settings where other phrases might be more appropriate.
用法说明在正式场合使用'execute',比如法律或技术场合。在日常对话中可能听起来太生硬,建议用'做'或'实施'等更简单的词。Use 'execute' in formal contexts, such as legal or technical situations. It may sound too rigid in everyday conversation; prefer simpler terms like 'do' or 'carry out' in casual settings.这个短语常用来描述将理论知识或概念付诸实践,尤其是在专业或教育领域。It's often used to describe applying theoretical knowledge or concepts practically, especially in professional or educational contexts.

在真实片段中看它

Execute
Putting it into practice

常见问题:Execute 对比 Putting it into practice

Execute和Putting it into practice 有什么区别?

Execute: To carry out or perform a task or order. Putting it into practice: To use an idea or plan in real life.

哪个更常见:Execute和Putting it into practice?

Execute 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Execute: The software will execute the commands as soon as they are entered. Putting it into practice: She is putting it into practice by starting her own business.

我可以互换使用 Execute和Putting it into practice 吗?

不总是。Execute和Putting it into practice 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比