Doesn't mean you don't need one 对比 However 对比 Nevertheless

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Doesn't mean you don't need one

10000 以上(较少见)

However

前 1000(非常常见)A1adverb

Nevertheless

前 2000(常见)B2adverb
最常见: However
 Doesn't mean you don't need oneHoweverNevertheless
发音🇬🇧 //ˈdʌzənt miːn juː dəʊnt niːd wʌn//🇺🇸 //ˈdʌzənt min ju doʊnt nid wʌn//🇬🇧 /["/haʊˈevə(r)/"]/🇺🇸 /["/haʊˈevər/"]/🇬🇧 /["/ˌnevəðəˈles/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˌnevərðəˈles/"]/
含义这句话的意思是,即使某样东西看起来不重要,但它可能仍然是必需的。This phrase suggests that even if something seems unimportant, it might still be necessary.但是;显示两个想法之间的对比。but; shows contrast between two ideas.尽管如此;不过。In spite of that; however.
例句Just because you're fit doesn't mean you don't need one for safety.He was feeling bad. He went to work, however, and tried to concentrate.There is little chance that we will succeed in changing the law. Nevertheless, it is important that we try.
语域中性中性中性
常见程度10000 以上(较少见)前 1000(非常常见)前 2000(常见)
CEFR 等级-A1B2
词性adverbadverb
搭配need one, doesn't mean, still need one, especially if you need onehowever, you should, however, it is important, however, I believenevertheless, she persisted, nevertheless, it remains, nevertheless, we continue
反义-therefore, consequentlytherefore, consequently
常见错误Omitting 'one' can make the phrase unclear., Incorrectly using 'does' instead of 'doesn't' changes the meaning., Confusing the meaning of this phrase with overall importance.Confused with 'how ever' which means in what way., Omitting a comma before 'however' when it starts a sentence., Using 'however' inappropriately in very casual contexts.Used interchangeably with 'however' without understanding context differences., Omitted or misused in informal speech., Confused with 'nonetheless'.
用法说明当讨论重要的要求时使用此短语。它既适用于休闲对话,也适用于一些正式讨论,通常用来强调意想不到的必要性。Use this phrase when discussing important requirements. It's suitable for casual conversations as well as some formal discussions, typically to emphasize unexpected necessity.使用'然而'来引入句子中的对比想法。它适用于口语和书面英语,但在正式写作中更常见。避免在非正式对话的开头使用。Use 'however' to introduce a contrasting idea in a sentence. It's suitable in both spoken and written English but more common in formal writing. Avoid using it at the beginning of informal conversations.通常用于引入对比的陈述,或表明某事在刚刚说过的情况下仍然成立。在书面英语中更常见,在随意的口语中可能显得过于正式。Often used to introduce a contrasting statement or to show that something is true despite what has just been said. It's more common in written English, and may seem too formal in casual spoken contexts.

在真实片段中看它

Doesn't mean you don't need one
However

常见问题:Doesn't mean you don't need one 对比 However 对比 Nevertheless

Doesn't mean you don't need one、However和Nevertheless 有什么区别?

Doesn't mean you don't need one: This phrase suggests that even if something seems unimportant, it might still be necessary. However: but; shows contrast between two ideas. Nevertheless: In spite of that; however.

哪个更常见:Doesn't mean you don't need one、However和Nevertheless?

However 在日常英语中最常见。

哪个更高级:Doesn't mean you don't need one、However和Nevertheless?

Nevertheless 级别最高,在 CEFR 量表上为 B2。

能各给一个例子吗?

Doesn't mean you don't need one: Just because you're fit doesn't mean you don't need one for safety. However: He was feeling bad. He went to work, however, and tried to concentrate. Nevertheless: There is little chance that we will succeed in changing the law. Nevertheless, it is important that we try.

我可以互换使用 Doesn't mean you don't need one、However和Nevertheless 吗?

不总是。Doesn't mean you don't need one、However和Nevertheless 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比