Disclose 对比 You exposed the program

在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。

Disclose

正式前 3000(常见)C1verb

You exposed the program

前 2000(常见)
最正式: Disclose最常见: You exposed the program
 DiscloseYou exposed the program
发音🇬🇧 //dɪsˈkləʊz//🇺🇸 //dɪsˈkloʊz//🇬🇧 //ɪkˈspəʊzd//🇺🇸 //ɪkˈspoʊzd//
含义让某事为人所知或公开To make something known or public你展示或让某物变得可见。You showed or made something visible.
例句The company decided to disclose its financial results to the public.You exposed the program's flaws during the meeting.
语域正式中性
常见程度前 3000(常见)前 2000(常见)
CEFR 等级C1-
词性verb
搭配disclose information, disclose a secret, disclose detailsexpose a secret, expose a flaw, expose a truth, expose an issue, expose a problem
反义conceal, hide-
常见错误Confused with 'clothe' - 'disclose' does not involve clothing., Incorrect verb form - using 'discloser' instead of 'disclose'.Confused with 'disclosed' - both involve revealing, but 'disclosed' often implies a secret., Using 'expose' incorrectly as a synonym for 'show' - 'exposed' suggests something was hidden before.
用法说明主要用于正式场合,如法律或商业环境。避免在随意对话中使用。Used primarily in formal contexts, such as legal or business environments. Avoid in casual conversation.当揭示或展示隐藏的东西时,使用 'exposed'。它适用于正式和非正式场合,但要避免用于琐碎的事情。Use 'exposed' when revealing or showing something that was hidden. It's appropriate in both formal and informal contexts, but avoid using it for trivial matters.

在真实片段中看它

You exposed the program

常见问题:Disclose 对比 You exposed the program

Disclose和You exposed the program 有什么区别?

Disclose: To make something known or public You exposed the program: You showed or made something visible.

哪个更正式:Disclose和You exposed the program?

Disclose 是其中最正式的。

哪个更常见:Disclose和You exposed the program?

You exposed the program 在日常英语中最常见。

能各给一个例子吗?

Disclose: The company decided to disclose its financial results to the public. You exposed the program: You exposed the program's flaws during the meeting.

我可以互换使用 Disclose和You exposed the program 吗?

不总是。Disclose和You exposed the program 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。

相关对比