Clearly a family member 对比 Relation
在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。
Clearly a family member
10000 以上(较少见)
Relation
前 2000(常见)B1noun
最常见: Relation
| Clearly a family member | Relation | |
|---|---|---|
| 发音 | 🇬🇧 //ˈklɪəli ə ˈfæmɪli ˈmɛmbə//🇺🇸 //ˈklɪrli ə ˈfæmili ˈmɛmbər// | 🇬🇧 /["/rɪˈleɪʃn/"]/🇺🇸 /["/rɪˈleɪʃn/"]/ |
| 含义 | 血缘或婚姻关系上与你有关的人。Someone related to you by blood or marriage. | 人与人或事物之间的联系或关联。A connection or link between people or things. |
| 例句 | She is clearly a family member, sharing the same last name and features. | Her relation to me is quite distant, as she is my great-aunt. |
| 语域 | 中性 | 中性 |
| 常见程度 | 10000 以上(较少见) | 前 2000(常见) |
| CEFR 等级 | - | B1 |
| 词性 | noun | |
| 搭配 | distant family member, immediate family member, clearly a relative, known family member, close family member | close, intimate, cordial, cultivate, develop, establish, improve, deteriorate, sour, relation among, relation between, relation with, an improvement in relations, causal, direct, complex, bear, have, establish, in relation to, relation between, relation to, close, near, distant, visit, relation to, friends and relations |
| 反义 | - | separation, disconnection |
| 常见错误 | Using it for friends or non-relatives., Confusing it with 'clearly a friend'. | Confusing 'relation' with 'relationship'; 'relation' refers to connections, while 'relationship' implies a bond., Using 'relation' in expressions where 'related' is more suitable, like 'related topics'., Forgetting to pair 'relation' with the correct preposition (usually 'to' or 'with'). |
| 用法说明 | 在家庭背景下核实某人身份时使用。在偏好具体术语的正式或法律场合避免使用。Use when verifying someone's identity in a familial context. Avoid in formal or legal contexts where specific terms are preferred. | 在谈论家庭关系或关联时使用'关系'。在口语和书面语中都适用,但在非常随意的对话中,使用'联系'等更简单的词可能更自然。Use 'relation' when talking about family connections or associations. It's generally appropriate in both spoken and written contexts. Avoid using it in very casual conversations where simpler terms like 'connection' might feel more natural. |
在真实片段中看它
常见问题:Clearly a family member 对比 Relation
Clearly a family member和Relation 有什么区别?
Clearly a family member: Someone related to you by blood or marriage. Relation: A connection or link between people or things.
哪个更常见:Clearly a family member和Relation?
Relation 在日常英语中最常见。
能各给一个例子吗?
Clearly a family member: She is clearly a family member, sharing the same last name and features. Relation: Her relation to me is quite distant, as she is my great-aunt.
我可以互换使用 Clearly a family member和Relation 吗?
不总是。Clearly a family member和Relation 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。