Call me a douche bag 对比 Idiot 对比 Moron
在英语中何时使用每一个,包含含义、语域和例句。
Call me a douche bag
俚语10000 以上(较少见)
Idiot
粗俗前 2000(常见)C1noun
Moron
非正式前 5000(相当常见)
最正式: Moron最常见: Idiot
| Call me a douche bag | Idiot | Moron | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 发音 | 🇬🇧 //kɔːl miː ə duːʃ bæɡ//🇺🇸 //kɔl mi ə duʃ bæɡ// | 🇬🇧 /["/ˈɪdiət/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ˈɪdiət/"]/ | 🇬🇧 //ˈmɔːrɒn//🇺🇸 //ˈmɔrɑn// |
| 含义 | 一个用来侮辱人的粗鲁词语。A rude term to insult someone. | 一个非常傻或愚蠢的人。A very silly or stupid person. | A person who is very silly or stupid. |
| 例句 | When he made that joke, I couldn't help but think, 'Call me a douche bag!' | When I lost my passport, I felt such an idiot. | I can't believe he forgot his own birthday; what a moron! |
| 语域 | 俚语 | 粗俗 | 非正式 |
| 常见程度 | 10000 以上(较少见) | 前 2000(常见) | 前 5000(相当常见) |
| CEFR 等级 | - | C1 | - |
| 词性 | noun | ||
| 搭配 | call someone names, make fun of someone, throw insults, say something rude | babbling, big, blithering, be, feel, feel like, make an idiot of yourself, babbling, big, blithering, be, feel, feel like, make an idiot of yourself | total moron, complete moron, such a moron |
| 反义 | - | genius, smart, intellect | genius, intellect, smart person |
| 常见错误 | Used in formal contexts., Misunderstanding the intensity of the insult., Confusing with similar insults. | Used in formal writing or speeches., Overused, making it sound less impactful., Confused with 'moron' or 'fool' in severity. | Used in formal writing contexts., Confused with 'idiot' or 'fool', though they're similar., Used to describe someone in a non-derogatory context. |
| 用法说明 | 这句话非常口语化且带有冒犯性。最好在朋友之间使用,他们能理解其中的幽默或讽刺。不适用于正式场合。This phrase is very informal and offensive. It's best used among friends who understand the humor or sarcasm. Not appropriate in formal settings. | 这被认为是一种侮辱,通常用在非正式场合。在正式场合或礼貌的谈话中不合适。和朋友家人相处时要小心使用。Considered an insult, this word is usually used in informal situations. It's not appropriate in formal contexts or polite conversations. Use caution around friends and family. | Use this word informally to describe someone acting foolishly. It's often considered derogatory and shouldn't be used in formal contexts. |
在真实片段中看它
常见问题:Call me a douche bag 对比 Idiot 对比 Moron
Call me a douche bag、Idiot和Moron 有什么区别?
Call me a douche bag: A rude term to insult someone. Idiot: A very silly or stupid person. Moron: A person who is very silly or stupid.
哪个更正式:Call me a douche bag、Idiot和Moron?
Moron 是其中最正式的。
哪个更常见:Call me a douche bag、Idiot和Moron?
Idiot 在日常英语中最常见。
能各给一个例子吗?
Call me a douche bag: When he made that joke, I couldn't help but think, 'Call me a douche bag!' Idiot: When I lost my passport, I felt such an idiot. Moron: I can't believe he forgot his own birthday; what a moron!
我可以互换使用 Call me a douche bag、Idiot和Moron 吗?
不总是。Call me a douche bag、Idiot和Moron 相关,有时可以互换,但在语域、常见程度和用法上不同,所以换用可能改变意思或语气。替换前先看看上面的区别。