Check his medical records vs Review
Cuándo usar cada una en inglés, con significado, registro y ejemplos.
Check his medical records
Top 2000 (común)
Review
Top 1000 (muy común)A2noun
Más común: Review
| Check his medical records | Review | |
|---|---|---|
| Pronunciación | 🇬🇧 //ʧɛk hɪz ˈmɛdɪkəl ˈrɛkɔːdz//🇺🇸 //ʧɛk hɪz ˈmɛdɪkəl ˈrɛkərdz// | 🇬🇧 /["/rɪˈvjuː/"]/🇺🇸 /["/rɪˈvjuː/"]/ |
| Significado | Mirar sus documentos de salud.Look at his health documents. | Mirar algo de nuevo para comprobarlo o evaluarlo.To look at something again to check or evaluate it. |
| Ejemplo | Before proceeding, make sure to check his medical records. | I wrote a review of the new restaurant that just opened. |
| Registro | Neutral | Neutral |
| Qué tan común | Top 2000 (común) | Top 1000 (muy común) |
| Nivel CEFR | - | A2 |
| Categoría gramatical | noun | |
| Colocaciones | check records, check history, check information | enthusiastic, excellent, favourable/favorable, do, write, give something, appear, copy, article, do, class, session, materials, review for, careful, complete, comprehensive, ask for, call for, seek, take place, cover something, deal with something, board, body, committee, under review, up for review, review by |
| Antónimos | - | ignore, overlook |
| Errores comunes | Confused with 'check on' which means to verify a person's status., Using 'check' without an object, which makes it unclear what is being checked. | Using 'review' as a noun and verb without context (needs clear subject or object)., Confusing 'review' with 'revise' (review is for checking, revise is for changing)., Saying 'make a review' instead of 'write a review.' |
| Notas de uso | Se usa en contextos de atención médica, típicamente al confirmar información. Evita el lenguaje informal aquí.Used in healthcare contexts, typically when confirming information. Avoid informal language here. | Usa 'reseña' en contextos formales e informales, como trabajos escolares o comentarios sobre un producto. Evita usarlo en conversaciones casuales a menos que hables de temas específicos.Use 'review' in both formal and informal contexts, like schoolwork or feedback on a product. Avoid using it in casual conversation unless discussing specific topics. |
Míralo en clips reales
Preguntas frecuentes: Check his medical records vs Review
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Check his medical records y Review?
Check his medical records: Look at his health documents. Review: To look at something again to check or evaluate it.
¿Cuál es más común: Check his medical records y Review?
Review es la más común en el inglés cotidiano.
¿Puedes mostrar un ejemplo de cada una?
Check his medical records: Before proceeding, make sure to check his medical records. Review: I wrote a review of the new restaurant that just opened.
¿Puedo usar Check his medical records y Review indistintamente?
No siempre. Check his medical records y Review están relacionadas y a veces se solapan, pero difieren en registro, frecuencia y uso, así que cambiar una por otra puede alterar el significado o el tono. Revisa las diferencias de arriba antes de sustituir.