Exclude vs When you don't involve me
Wann du im Englischen was verwendest, mit Bedeutung, Register und Beispielen.
Exclude
Top 2.000 (häufig)B2verb
When you don't involve me
Top 2.000 (häufig)
| Exclude | When you don't involve me | |
|---|---|---|
| Aussprache | 🇬🇧 /["/ɪkˈskluːd/","/ɪkˈskluːdz/","/ɪkˈskluːdɪd/","/ɪkˈskluːdɪŋ/"]/🇺🇸 /["/ɪkˈskluːd/","/ɪkˈskluːdz/","/ɪkˈskluːdɪd/","/ɪkˈskluːdɪŋ/"]/ | 🇬🇧 //wɛn juː doʊnt ɪnˈvɒlv miː//🇺🇸 //wɛn ju doʊnt ɪnˈvɑlv mi// |
| Bedeutung | Etwas weglassen oder nicht mit einbeziehen.To leave something out or not include it. | Wenn du mich nicht mitmachst.When you don't include me. |
| Beispiel | You should exclude any irrelevant details from your report. | I felt hurt when you don't involve me in our discussions. |
| Register | Neutral | Neutral |
| Wie häufig | Top 2.000 (häufig) | Top 2.000 (häufig) |
| CEFR-Niveau | B2 | - |
| Wortart | verb | |
| Kollokationen | altogether, completely, entirely, be designed to, attempt to, try to, from, feel excluded, socially excluded, altogether, completely, entirely, be designed to, attempt to, try to, from, feel excluded, socially excluded, altogether, completely, entirely, be designed to, attempt to, try to, from, feel excluded, socially excluded | involve someone, not involve, involve in activities, fully involve, actively involve |
| Antonyme | include, admit | - |
| Häufige Fehler | 'Exclude' is often confused with 'include' as opposites., Learners sometimes use 'exclude' with incorrect prepositions., Some learners forget to use an object after 'exclude'. | Confusing 'involve' with 'engage' without knowing the nuance., Incorrectly using 'involve' as a noun., Forgetting to use 'you' when expressing the lack of inclusion. |
| Hinweise zur Verwendung | Verwenden Sie 'ausschließen' in Kontexten, in denen Sie sagen, dass etwas nicht zu einer Gruppe gehört. Geeignet sowohl in geschriebener als auch in gesprochener Sprache, aber in sehr informellen Situationen vermeiden.Use 'exclude' in contexts where you're saying that something is not part of a group. Appropriate in both written and spoken English but avoid in very casual settings. | Verwende diesen Satz, um dich ausgeschlossen zu fühlen. Er ist in lockeren oder beruflichen Kontexten angemessen, kann aber in einer formellen Situation anklagend klingen.Use this phrase to express feeling left out. It's appropriate in casual or professional contexts but can sound accusatory in a formal situation. |
Sieh es in echten Clips
Häufige Fragen: Exclude vs When you don't involve me
Was ist der Unterschied zwischen Exclude und When you don't involve me?
Exclude: To leave something out or not include it. When you don't involve me: When you don't include me.
Kannst du zu jedem ein Beispiel zeigen?
Exclude: You should exclude any irrelevant details from your report. When you don't involve me: I felt hurt when you don't involve me in our discussions.
Kann ich Exclude und When you don't involve me austauschbar verwenden?
Nicht immer. Exclude und When you don't involve me sind verwandt und überschneiden sich teils, unterscheiden sich aber in Register, Häufigkeit und Verwendung, sodass ein Austausch die Bedeutung oder den Ton ändern kann. Sieh dir die Unterschiede oben an, bevor du eines ersetzt.